1322 Turtle Cove Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $348,337 - $403,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Turtle Cove, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $374,834, approximately $204 per square foot. 1322 Turtle Cove is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Lees Robert Paul
Bought by
Browning Sharon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $61,330 | $25,460 | $35,870 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $58,090 | $19,800 | $38,290 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $58,090 | $19,800 | $38,290 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $49,290 | $19,800 | $29,490 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $49,290 | $19,800 | $29,490 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $44,770 | $16,970 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $44,770 | $16,970 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $37,470 | $8,490 | $28,980 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $37,470 | $8,490 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $27,800 | $7,070 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map