Estimated Value: $103,833 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Two Notch Rd SE, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $135,958, approximately $199 per square foot. 1322 Two Notch Rd SE is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Glover Danielle Dawn and Bland Danielle D
Bought by
Bland Danielle D and Bridges Devin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Bland Danielle D and Gliover Danielle Dawn
Bought by
Bridges Devin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2021
Sold by
Glover Danielle Dawn and Bland Danielle D
Bought by
Glover Danielle Dawn and Bridges Devin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Danielle D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridges Devin | -- | None Available | |
| Bridges Devin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glover Danielle Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridges Devin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |