Listed by Windermere R.E. Mill Creek, Bought with Keller Williams Realty PS
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13223 82nd Dr SE Snohomish, WA 98296

Estimated Value: $1,313,327 - $1,426,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,177 Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Last sale price $1,425,000 $449 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,422 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Little Cedars Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of April 2025

Exquisite & Rare Murray Franklin resale in the Beautiful Greenleaf Neighborhood ~ Backing to 28 Wooded Acres; Privacy & Natural Beauty Abound! Well cared for with many important updates including NEW ROOF, Fresh Interior/Exterior Paint, Carpet & Restored Hardwoods. The Design is Sophisticated, yet Comfortable with high ceilings, tasteful fixtures & finishes, skylights, large windows & SO MUCH Natural Light! The Floorplan Flows Seamlessly from Space to Space ~ Privacy & Large Gatherings both a reality. The Kitchen is a Dream & well positioned to intuitively become the hub of the home. Extend life outdoors ~ Beautifully Crafted Covered Outdoor Living Space, Gorgeous Water Features, Lovely Landscape, Neighborhood Parks & Sidewalks ~ YOUR HAVEN

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhonda LePoidevin

Windermere R.E. Mill Creek License #92140 Listed on: 03/19/2025

Windermere R.E. Mill Creek

Last Buyer's Agent

Troy Martin

Keller Williams Realty PS License #100241

Keller Williams Realty PS

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2346107

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,411

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,177 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Snohomish Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01013100001700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,411

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Greenleaf
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3177
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tile, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Skylight(s), Walk-In Pantry, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 3177
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3177
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Metal, See Remarks
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: Murray Franklin
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Stone, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Stone, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• PowerCompany: PUD/PSE
  • SewerCompany: Silver Lake Water & Sewer Dist.
  • WaterCompany: Silver Lake Water & Sewer Dist.
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Garage
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas
  • CableConnected: Xfinity
  • InternetConnected: Xfinity

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: CCRs
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 700
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Snohomish
  • High School: Glacier Peak
  • Middle Or Junior School: Valley View Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01013100001700
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Partially,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: SCR

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11411

Listed on
Mar 19, 2025
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
List Price
$1,450,000
Sold Price
$1,425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-1.72%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$1,387,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$37,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.54%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,210
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,206,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Boone Wayne Eric and Boone Elvira
Bought by
Smith Patrick L and Smith Keri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$481,500
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Maplewood Homes Inc
Bought by
Boone Wayne Eric and Boone Elvira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
5.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kahn Christine $1,425,000 Old Republic Title
Smith Patrick L $535,000 Pacific Northwest Title Comp
Boone Wayne Eric $579,990 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kahn Christine $185,000
Previous Owner Smith Patrick L $481,500
Previous Owner Boone Wayne Eric $394,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold $1,425,000 -1.7% $449 / Sq Ft
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $1,450,000 -- $456 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,576 $1,244,700 $656,400 $588,300
2025 $11,411 $1,151,900 $586,500 $565,400
2024 $11,411 $1,138,200 $611,500 $526,700
2023 $11,446 $1,272,000 $673,200 $598,800
2022 $9,587 $853,400 $347,800 $505,600
2020 $8,385 $705,600 $260,000 $445,600
2019 $8,081 $669,100 $228,000 $441,100
2018 $8,906 $613,600 $220,000 $393,600
2017 $7,724 $545,200 $175,000 $370,200
2016 $7,971 $543,300 $170,000 $373,300
2015 $7,906 $517,400 $155,000 $362,400
2013 $7,008 $440,900 $140,000 $300,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2346107

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010131-000-017-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.