13227 S 300 E Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $305,723
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13227 S 300 E, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $270,181, approximately $153 per square foot. 13227 S 300 E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Gingerich Ivan J and Gingerich Mary A
Bought by
Miller Allen R and Miller Kathryn I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,678
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,503
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Allen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Allen R | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $233,300 | $27,400 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $197,300 | $27,900 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $186,900 | $26,700 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $841 | $141,300 | $25,400 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $674 | $112,000 | $24,700 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $552 | $108,200 | $24,700 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $111,100 | $25,600 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $111,300 | $25,800 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $107,600 | $22,000 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $108,500 | $22,900 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $108,000 | $23,200 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,600 | $22,200 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map