13228 Glenhill Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $501,665 - $579,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13228 Glenhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $529,916, approximately $330 per square foot. 13228 Glenhill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Rosenberg Gabriele S and The Theodore J Rosenberg Trust
Bought by
Rosenberg Gabriele S and Gabriele S Rosenberg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Rosenberg Theodore J and Rosenberg G
Bought by
Rosenberg Theodore J Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Gabriele S | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenberg Theodore J Tr | -- | -- | |
| Rosenberg Theodore J Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $449,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $406,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $364,000 | $196,500 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $358,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $352,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $346,300 | $196,500 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $338,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $322,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $311,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $300,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map