1323 Cherry Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $223,861 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Cherry Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $233,215, approximately $237 per square foot. 1323 Cherry Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Hickory Ridge Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Fix Margaret
Bought by
Hanshaw Ii Roger L and Hanshaw Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanshaw Ii Roger L | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanshaw Ii Roger L | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $71,660 | $28,880 | $42,780 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $56,280 | $24,260 | $32,020 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $56,280 | $24,260 | $32,020 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $56,280 | $24,260 | $32,020 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $44,660 | $19,250 | $25,410 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $44,660 | $19,250 | $25,410 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $44,660 | $19,250 | $25,410 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $38,670 | $16,310 | $22,360 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $38,670 | $16,310 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $38,670 | $16,310 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $35,980 | $17,350 | $18,630 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $35,980 | $17,350 | $18,630 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $35,980 | $17,350 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map