1323 Custer St Saint Paul, NE 68873
Estimated Value: $277,982 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Custer St, Saint Paul, NE 68873 and is currently estimated at $309,996, approximately $173 per square foot. 1323 Custer St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including St. Paul Elementary School and St Paul High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Scott Shawn A and Scott Caryn A
Bought by
Hoppes Cameron and Hoppes Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,755
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$222,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppes Cameron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoppes Cameron | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $256,266 | $28,090 | $228,176 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $235,884 | $28,090 | $207,794 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $210,520 | $28,090 | $182,430 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $210,520 | $28,090 | $182,430 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $178,960 | $11,545 | $167,415 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $164,988 | $11,545 | $153,443 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $164,988 | $11,545 | $153,443 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $164,988 | $11,545 | $153,443 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $164,988 | $11,545 | $153,443 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $150,781 | $11,030 | $139,751 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $150,956 | $11,030 | $139,926 |
| 2011 | $3,438 | $148,331 | $11,030 | $137,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map