1323 E 29th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,727,321 - $1,938,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
7,121
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 E 29th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $1,799,440, approximately $252 per square foot. 1323 E 29th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Gehring Residence Llc
Bought by
Gray Gena Carol and Gehring Paul James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Blazer James N and Blazer Patricia W
Bought by
Blazer Patricia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Gena Carol | -- | -- | |
| Blazer Patricia W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,091 | $157,381 | $39,350 | $118,031 |
| 2024 | $20,135 | $157,381 | $39,350 | $118,031 |
| 2023 | $20,135 | $159,656 | $36,528 | $123,128 |
| 2022 | $20,532 | $154,006 | $35,235 | $118,771 |
| 2021 | $19,743 | $149,491 | $34,202 | $115,289 |
| 2020 | $18,903 | $145,107 | $33,199 | $111,908 |
| 2019 | $19,300 | $140,852 | $38,385 | $102,467 |
| 2018 | $18,777 | $136,720 | $37,259 | $99,461 |
| 2017 | $18,742 | $137,720 | $37,532 | $100,188 |
| 2016 | $18,355 | $137,720 | $37,532 | $100,188 |
| 2015 | $18,390 | $137,720 | $37,532 | $100,188 |
| 2014 | $18,214 | $137,720 | $37,532 | $100,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map