1323 E Everett Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $309,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 E Everett Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $290,719, approximately $318 per square foot. 1323 E Everett Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Bouanani Taha Ahmed and Bouanani Tarra Ann
Bought by
Bouanani Tarra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,846
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Lonnie R
Bought by
Murphy Avis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Willis D Mostad and Davis Yvonne Thompson
Bought by
Lewis Lonnie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouanani Tarra Ann | -- | Spokane County Title | |
| Bouanani Tarra Ann | $102,000 | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Murphy Avis A | $140,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Lewis Lonnie R | $40,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouanani Tarra Ann | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Avis A | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $278,200 | $70,000 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $274,500 | $70,000 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $270,000 | $60,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $270,000 | $60,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $179,500 | $32,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $158,300 | $30,000 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $135,700 | $22,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $126,200 | $20,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $108,200 | $20,000 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $100,100 | $20,000 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,100 | $20,000 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map