1323 Fox Ln Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Fox Ln, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $295,583. 1323 Fox Ln is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Three Phase Properties Llc
Bought by
Mrozek Bradley J Bradley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Mrozek Bradley J Bradley J
Bought by
Schulz Wilma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrozek Bradley J Bradley J | $108,900 | -- | |
| Schulz Wilma J | $132,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $207,000 | $40,900 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $37 | $207,000 | $40,900 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $207,000 | $40,900 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $207,000 | $40,900 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $135,100 | $26,200 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $135,100 | $26,200 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $135,100 | $26,200 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $135,100 | $26,200 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $135,100 | $26,200 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $135,100 | $26,200 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $135,100 | $26,200 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $135,100 | $26,200 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map