1323 Maplegrove Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Maplegrove Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $198,234, approximately $175 per square foot. 1323 Maplegrove Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Egalite Patricia L
Bought by
Vance Michael Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,578
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Bought by
Egalite Patricia L Successor Truste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Bought by
Egalite James E and & Patricia L Co Trustees
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Michael Andrew | $111,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Egalite Patricia L Successor Truste | -- | -- | |
| Egalite James E | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vance Michael Andrew | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $52,940 | $10,870 | $42,070 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $52,940 | $10,870 | $42,070 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $52,940 | $10,870 | $42,070 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $34,200 | $8,360 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $34,200 | $8,360 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $34,200 | $8,360 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $28,870 | $8,480 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $28,870 | $8,480 | $20,390 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $28,870 | $8,480 | $20,390 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $28,920 | $8,480 | $20,440 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $28,920 | $8,480 | $20,440 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $28,920 | $8,480 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map