1323 N 7th St Sheboygan, WI 53081
Central Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $311,899
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 N 7th St, Sheboygan, WI 53081 and is currently estimated at $294,975, approximately $125 per square foot. 1323 N 7th St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Oconnor Patrick M and Oconnor Sarah L
Bought by
Grant Richard Earl and Grant Lysa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,384
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Richard Earl | $165,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Richard Earl | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,140 | $254,300 | $15,800 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $215,400 | $15,100 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $182,000 | $15,100 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $102,200 | $13,100 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $102,200 | $13,100 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $102,200 | $13,100 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $102,200 | $13,100 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $102,200 | $13,100 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $102,200 | $13,100 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $102,200 | $13,100 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $102,200 | $13,100 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map