1323 Ormer Rd Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Ormer Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $315,356, approximately $252 per square foot. 1323 Ormer Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Norfolk Highlands Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Farnum Ryan D
Bought by
Berberich Mary and The Mary Berberich Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Farnum Ryan D and Farnum Nicole S
Bought by
Farnum Ryan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Utley Richard P
Bought by
Farnum Ryan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,961
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Deidre M
Bought by
Utley Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,117
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Mongin Patrick F
Bought by
Walters Deidre M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,550
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berberich Mary | $225,750 | Attorney | |
| Farnum Ryan D | -- | None Available | |
| Farnum Ryan D | $188,900 | -- | |
| Utley Richard P | $89,500 | -- | |
| Walters Deidre M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farnum Ryan D | $192,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Utley Richard P | $88,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Deidre M | $79,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $307,200 | $115,000 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $280,100 | $105,000 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $246,600 | $95,000 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $219,900 | $85,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $173,000 | $75,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $171,300 | $75,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $169,700 | $75,000 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $175,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $175,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $175,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $175,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $167,200 | $75,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map