1323 River Rd Drumore, PA 17518
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,536
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 River Rd, Drumore, PA 17518 and is currently estimated at $589,502, approximately $232 per square foot. 1323 River Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School, Solanco High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Ammerman Edward G and Ammerman Elwood T
Bought by
King Abner K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Abner K | $23,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $332,400 | $59,000 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $332,400 | $59,000 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $332,400 | $59,000 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $332,400 | $59,000 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $332,400 | $59,000 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $332,400 | $59,000 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $332,400 | $59,000 | $273,400 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $332,400 | $59,000 | $273,400 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $122,800 | $34,000 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $122,800 | $34,000 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $581 | $122,800 | $34,000 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $122,800 | $34,000 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map