1323 Saint Joseph St Unit 19 Dallas, TX 75204
Old East Dallas NeighborhoodHighlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Granite Countertops
- Walk-In Closet
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2-minute walk to Exall Park
About This Home
TENANT PAYS ONLY FOR ELECTRICITY. WATER, TRASH PICKUP, SEWAGE, AND LAWN MAINTENANCE ARE ALL INCLUDED IN THE RENT. Current furnishings may be removed at the tenant’s request. If furnishings are removed, the unit will be cleaned prior to move-in. Live in the heart of Deep Ellum at 1323 Saint Joseph St #19—just minutes from Baylor Medical Center, dining, and nightlife. This modern 4-story condo offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2,150 sq ft of living space. Enjoy a rooftop deck with skyline views, a 2-car garage, and a full-size washer & dryer in a separate utility room. The 2nd floor features an open-concept layout with granite countertops, a granite bar for dining, and a fireplace. The kitchen includes an electric stove, microwave, oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, and vent hood. Each bedroom has a walk-in closet. The primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in shower. Additional highlights: central air and heat, balcony, and rooftop access on the 4th floor. SUBMIT A RENTAL APPLICATION and READ RENTAL CRITERIA: Please see private remarks for more info about submitting a rental application and to read our rental criteria.
Listing Agent
DFW Property Management.com Brokerage Phone: 682-200-6700 License #0528527 Listed on: 12/09/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 13,983 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Single Garage Door
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 2,150 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 12/9/25
- Tenant pays for electricity, insurance
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / A/719
- Assessor Parcel Number 00C77170000000019
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include sewer, trash, water
- Urban View HOA
- Urban View Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pet Size Limit
- Pet Deposit $800
- 2 Pets Allowed
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,750 | -6.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,950 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,995 | -6.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $3,195 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $3,295 | -5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Price Changed | $3,495 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Rent | $3,595 | -10.1% | -- | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | +13.6% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Mohamed's Other Listings
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21129552
APN: 00C77170000000019
- 1320 Palm Springs Ln
- 3635 Bryan St
- 1442 Pecos St
- 3642 Word St
- 1500 Pecos St Unit 12C
- 1510 N Washington Ave Unit 102
- 1514 N Washington Ave Unit 105
- 3816 San Jacinto St Unit 309
- 3812 San Jacinto St Unit 201
- 1500 Apple St
- 1512 Villars St
- 1505 N Haskell Ave Unit 3
- 3801 San Jacinto St Unit E
- 1417 Mccoy St
- 1604 Jensen Ct
- 3288 Lakenheath Place
- 3216 Trevolle Place
- 1144 Lavender Ridge
- 4208 Live Oak St Unit 104
- 4208 Live Oak St Unit 201
- 1318 Palm Springs Ln
- 1303 Palm Springs Ln
- 1316 Palm Canyon Dr
- 1510 N Washington Ave Unit 102
- 3816 San Jacinto St Unit 309
- 1508 Villars St
- 3407 Bryan St Unit E
- 1500 N Haskell Ave Unit 3005
- 1500 N Haskell Ave Unit 2004
- 1500 N Haskell Ave Unit 4017
- 3700 Ross Ave
- 1600 N Haskell Ave Unit 11
- 4208 Live Oak St Unit 201
- 4125 Swiss Ave
- 4005 Gaston Ave Unit PH 1
- 4005 Gaston Ave
- 4001 Ross Ave Unit 438
- 4001 Ross Ave Unit 358
- 4001 Ross Ave Unit 217
- 4001 Ross Ave Unit 168
Ask me questions while you tour the home.