1323 Tanglewood Rd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $276,448 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Tanglewood Rd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $296,612, approximately $210 per square foot. 1323 Tanglewood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Madelein Mcbride B and Madelein Mcbride M
Bought by
Mcbride
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $33,840 | $4,840 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $32,230 | $4,610 | $27,620 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $32,230 | $4,610 | $27,620 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $29,700 | $4,250 | $25,450 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $29,700 | $4,250 | $25,450 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $29,700 | $4,250 | $25,450 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map