1323 Vina Ave Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,727 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Vina Ave, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $598,432, approximately $508 per square foot. 1323 Vina Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Dean Ianucilli
Bought by
Ianucilli Dean and Ianucilli Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,199
Outstanding Balance
$411,721
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Nostrand Marianne
Bought by
Ianucilli Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,535
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Siedlarczyk Gabriele C and Nostrand Michael P
Bought by
Nostrand Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ianucilli Dean | -- | Litwack Robert C | |
| Ianucilli Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ianucilli Dean | $255,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Nostrand Marianne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ianucilli Dean | $430,199 | |
| Closed | Ianucilli Dean | $430,199 | |
| Previous Owner | Ianucilli Dean | $248,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $525,400 | $400,200 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $7,544 | $487,900 | $365,500 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $484,500 | $365,500 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $458,800 | $345,500 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $6,644 | $331,700 | $238,500 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $7,284 | $359,000 | $267,900 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $6,894 | $332,100 | $241,500 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $6,649 | $311,700 | $216,500 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $6,297 | $294,100 | $204,100 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $250,500 | $154,100 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $5,830 | $248,000 | $154,100 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $5,961 | $257,400 | $174,100 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map