1323 Wheeling Rd NE Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $266,817 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Wheeling Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $318,704, approximately $170 per square foot. 1323 Wheeling Rd NE is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Bernadette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Carpenter Jr Robert J and Heath Georg
Bought by
Carpenter George C and Carpenter Morgan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Allen Dawn Hayslip and Juhola Michael D
Bought by
Carpenter Robert J and Carpenter Georg Anne Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Hayslip Bert
Bought by
Hayslip Geraldine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter George C | $130,000 | Hocking Valley Title | |
| Carpenter Robert J | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Hayslip Geraldine F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $90,730 | $20,310 | $70,420 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $26,320 | $13,540 | $12,780 |
| 2023 | $978 | $26,320 | $13,540 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $984 | $26,320 | $13,540 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $935 | $23,450 | $13,540 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $897 | $23,450 | $13,540 | $9,910 |
| 2019 | $854 | $23,450 | $13,540 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $511 | $12,500 | $4,640 | $7,860 |
| 2017 | $511 | $13,320 | $5,850 | $7,470 |
| 2016 | $498 | $13,320 | $5,850 | $7,470 |
| 2015 | $515 | $13,360 | $5,850 | $7,510 |
| 2014 | $491 | $13,360 | $5,850 | $7,510 |
| 2013 | $491 | $13,360 | $5,850 | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map