13232 Briar Patch Ln Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $962,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13232 Briar Patch Ln, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $860,758, approximately $263 per square foot. 13232 Briar Patch Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Suburban Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Sikora Pawel and Sikora Jadwiga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,229
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$686,529
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikora Pawel | $680,000 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sikora Pawel | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Sikora Pawel | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,152 | $66,000 | $18,121 | $47,879 |
| 2024 | $12,152 | $66,000 | $18,121 | $47,879 |
| 2023 | $9,728 | $66,000 | $18,121 | $47,879 |
| 2022 | $9,728 | $46,604 | $16,030 | $30,574 |
| 2021 | $9,470 | $46,603 | $16,029 | $30,574 |
| 2020 | $9,656 | $46,603 | $16,029 | $30,574 |
| 2019 | $9,967 | $49,648 | $16,029 | $33,619 |
| 2018 | $10,197 | $51,470 | $16,029 | $35,441 |
| 2017 | $10,074 | $51,470 | $16,029 | $35,441 |
| 2016 | $8,571 | $41,470 | $13,242 | $28,228 |
| 2015 | $9,037 | $43,008 | $13,242 | $29,766 |
| 2014 | $9,986 | $46,678 | $13,242 | $33,436 |
| 2013 | $8,451 | $42,344 | $4,878 | $37,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map