13232 Silk Tree Trail Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $297,386 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13232 Silk Tree Trail, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $319,847, approximately $101 per square foot. 13232 Silk Tree Trail is a home with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Granite Ridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Hauck Desiree L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,841
Outstanding Balance
$271,196
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Granite Ridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Hauck Desiree L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,841
Outstanding Balance
$271,196
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Cmty Developers Llc
Bought by
Granite Ridge Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauck Desiree L | -- | Stauffer Terry A | |
| Hauck Desiree L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Granite Ridge Builders Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauck Desiree L | $285,841 | |
| Closed | Hauck Desiree L | $285,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Granite Ridge Builders Inc | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $294,600 | $52,100 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $288,200 | $52,100 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $606 | $116,400 | $52,100 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $31 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map