Seller's Agent in 2019
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
285 in this area
9,581 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,267 - $428,000
MOVE IN READY!! NEW CONSTRUCTION!! A spacious 2,529 square foot home spread across two floors is the perfect place for you and your family. Four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage provide plenty of space and privacy. The open kitchen includes a breakfast nook and island that overlooks the family room. The covered patio is the perfect place to relax after a hard day at work and enjoy the Florida weather. Your entire family will love staying fit and active with Triple Creek's many amenities. Enjoy a relaxing swim in the pool, chill out under a cabana, work out at the fitness center, play with the kiddos at the playground and burn some energy at the sport court. For even more family fun, there's a clubhouse, play lawn, even a gazebo/party pavilion. Interior photos disclosed are different from the actual model being built
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garado Jeruel | $269,500 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garado Jeruel | $264,607 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Sold | $269,490 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2019 04/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Price Changed | $269,490 | -0.2% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Price Changed | $269,990 | -4.6% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Price Changed | $283,090 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Sale | $283,090 | +0.9% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2019 03/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | For Sale | $280,590 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,193 | $353,522 | $89,760 | $263,762 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $344,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,880 | $334,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $324,961 | $61,710 | $263,251 |
| 2021 | $7,907 | $257,915 | $51,892 | $206,023 |
| 2020 | $7,597 | $248,949 | $46,282 | $202,667 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $43,478 | $43,478 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $31,969 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
285 in this area
9,581 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3158478
APN: U-12-31-20-A9O-000000-00045.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.