13236 River Bend Dr Linden, MI 48451
Estimated Value: $384,360 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13236 River Bend Dr, Linden, MI 48451 and is currently estimated at $415,840, approximately $216 per square foot. 13236 River Bend Dr is a home with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Mitchell Building Company
Bought by
Wing Robert and Wing Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$203,489
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Vision Development Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Building Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wing Robert | $235,000 | Select Title Company | |
| Mitchell Building Company | $21,500 | Select Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |