NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13237 Autumn Ash Dr Conroe, TX 77302

Estimated Value: $717,833 - $745,000

4 Beds
6 Baths
4,550 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2022

Current estimated payment $4,349 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.55 Acre Lot
  • Dual Staircase
  • Deck
  • Wilkinson Elementary School Rated A-
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • 2-minute walk to Crighton Woods Park

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome home, this beautiful Trendmaker home sits on over 1/2 an acre on a lush, wooded, private corner lot. Meticulously maintained recent roof 2017, two new Goodman 14SEER HVAC units 2022, recent paint exterior/interior, carpet and LED lighting throughout. Upon entry you will be awed by the grand stairwell with the two story wall of windows in the open concept family room. Large island kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, GE Profile appliances, wine fridge, and large walk in pantry. Primary suite includes sitting area with fireplace and private door leading to back patio. Primary bath includes two separate vanities, spacious two headed shower, and closet system for storage. All secondary bedrooms upstairs are generous in size and offer adjoining baths. Upstairs also includes a study nook, hidden room and game room for good times. Entertain family and friends on the back patio over looking well manicured back yard. Convenient to the new Grand Central Park shopping area, come see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaylee Lamothe

David Tracy Real Estate License #0620914 Listed on: 06/15/2022

David Tracy Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Ray Larson

eXp Realty LLC License #0550080

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,177

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 24,170 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recreation facilities
  • Ch&P Management, Llc Association, Phone Number (936) 570-0132
  • Built by Trendmaker
  • Crighton Woods 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Hot Tub on back patio

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,177

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5549
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Crighton Woods 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:3558-00-01800
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Multiple Staircases, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 4550.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Library, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Trendmaker
  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Hot Tub on back patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision, Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Oversized

Utilities

  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 560.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CH&P Management, LLC
  • Phone: 936-570-0132
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILKINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11177.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2022
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
List Price
$684,000
Current Estimated Value
$735,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Birdsall Steven J and Birdsall Carol L
Bought by
Beavers Dennis Wayne and Beavers Terry Lea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Birdsall Steven J and Birdsall Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Bui Minh Chau
Bought by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Tmi Inc
Bought by
Bui Minh Chau

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mixon Betty J -- Great American Title
Beavers Dennis Wayne -- First American Title
Birdsall Steven J -- North American Title Company
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding $354,476 None Available
Lasalle Bank Na -- None Available
Bui Minh Chau -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beavers Dennis Wayne $300,000
Previous Owner Birdsall Steven J $220,000
Previous Owner Bui Minh Chau $327,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Off Market -- -- --
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Sold -- -- --
06/19/2022 06/19/22 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $684,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,850 $742,139 $96,680 $645,459
2024 $13,584 $712,981 $96,680 $616,301
2023 $13,584 $708,860 $96,680 $612,180
2022 $11,663 $562,340 $71,300 $587,960
2021 $11,177 $511,220 $71,300 $439,920
2020 $11,448 $501,750 $71,300 $430,450
2019 $11,672 $500,520 $35,000 $465,520
2018 $10,173 $494,570 $35,000 $459,570
2017 $11,578 $494,570 $35,000 $459,570
2016 $11,685 $499,130 $35,000 $479,380
2015 $9,526 $453,750 $35,000 $443,740
2014 $9,526 $412,500 $35,000 $405,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4538748

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3558-00-01800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.