$670,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026
8 Beds
6 Baths
3,890 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Park
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nice Good size Tri-Plex with good rents. Hooked to sewer. Each unit has Central AC , Laundry Hookups and a fenced yard. Unit A is a 3 Bedroom & 2 Bath Unit, Unit B is a 2 Bedroom & 2 Bath Unit, Unit C is a 3 Bedroom & 2 Bath unit. all units have a storage room. Close to park, school & shopping. HAS GOOD INCOME, live in one and let the rents pay your loan PMT

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Taylor

Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 7606173823 License #01193657 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Taylor

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 21,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • 8 Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gas, electricity
  • Legal Lot and Block 3177 / 72
  • Tax Tract Number 3477
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3087322060000
  • $629 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Recreation

  • Park

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Insurance Expense $4,000
  • Professional Management Expense $3,800
  • Trash Expense $1,400
  • Water Sewer Expense $2,500
  • Operating Expense $11,700
  • Gross Income $55,500
  • Net Operating Income $43,800

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Professional Management Expense: 3800.00
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 2500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 3087322060000
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 172.24
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 8.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 1400.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5005

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Electricity

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 55500.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 55000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 4000.00
  • Lot Size Area: 21800.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 43800.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Operating Expense: 11700.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Expenses: 11700.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 72
  • Tax Lot: 3177
  • Tax Tract Number: 3477
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 629.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2026
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Shannon Rory and Shannon Shannon L L
Bought by
Derich Capital Llc
Seller's Agent
Randy Taylor
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Randy Taylor
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.29%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.69%
Original Mortgage
$502,500
Outstanding Balance
$502,008
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,164

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Shannon Rory J and Shannon L
Bought by
Shannon Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shannon Rory J and Shannon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,005
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Varela Martin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Boulware Dan and Boulware Diane
Bought by
Varela Martin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Carlon John D
Bought by
Boulware Dan and Boulware Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Carlon Ana Ruth
Bought by
Carlon John D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Woodward Veda G
Bought by
Carlon John D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $670,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $670,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $125,000 Lsi Title Company
Grant Deed $125,000 Lsi Title Company
Trustee Deed $106,400 None Available
Trustee Deed $106,400 None Available
Grant Deed $447,000 Southland Title
Grant Deed $447,000 Southland Title
Grant Deed $277,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $277,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Grant Deed $92,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Grant Deed $92,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Continental Lawyers Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $502,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,005 New Conventional
Previous Owner $221,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $670,000 -2.9% $172 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $690,000 -1.4% $177 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $700,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,418 $175,848 $31,402 $144,446
2024 $2,353 $172,400 $30,786 $141,614
2023 $2,328 $169,019 $30,182 $138,837
2022 $2,291 $165,705 $29,590 $136,115
2021 $2,240 $162,456 $29,010 $133,446
2020 $2,211 $160,791 $28,713 $132,078
2019 $2,170 $157,638 $28,150 $129,488
2018 $2,118 $154,547 $27,598 $126,949
2017 $2,087 $151,517 $27,057 $124,460
2016 $1,878 $148,546 $26,526 $122,020
2015 $1,850 $146,315 $26,128 $120,187
2014 $1,824 $143,449 $25,616 $117,833
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: HD26012253

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3087-322-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.