$185,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

13237 Molitor Ct Hudson, FL 34669

2 Beds
2 Baths
907 Sq Ft
5,202 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

12 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the highly desirable Meadow Oaks golfing community, just off Highway 52 in Hudson, Florida—one of Pasco County’s fastest-growing areas. Located in Cypress Run at Meadow Oaks, this home sits on a premium corner lot surrounded by majestic Southern oaks and offers scenic golf course views. Start your mornings with coffee in the charming bay-window dinette. The light and bright kitchen features shaker-style white cabinetry, new countertops with a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Vaulted ceilings in the living room create an open, airy feel, allowing natural light to pour in. Sliding glass doors lead from the living room to a peaceful back patio with serene conservation views—an ideal spot to relax or unwind. Brand-new luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, complemented by all-new black-finish lighting and hardware for a modern touch. Major updates include a new roof (2024) and a new hot water heater (2026), Luxury Vinyl flooring (2026) offering peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy an active lifestyle just a short walk or golf cart ride to the community clubhouse, featuring a heated resort-style pool, pickleball, shuffleboard, tennis, and basketball courts. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate pay-to-play access to the pristine 18-hole public course, complete with a pro shop and café. A 1-year home warranty is included. Schedule your showing today and make this Florida dream home yours tomorrow!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Borree

RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-863-2402 License #3270943 Listed on: 03/21/2026

RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Adrian Guerra

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP License #3620017

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 5,202 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $360 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Woods

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 907 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, private road
  • John Crouse Cypress Run At Meadow Oaks Association, Phone Number (612) 961-8479
  • Cypress Run At Meadow Oaks Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,961

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5,202 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$360 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 907
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 1302
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5202
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 120.96
  • Escrow City: Bayonet Point
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Sr Rd 52
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 203.97
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-863-2402
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Playground, Private Entrance
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 84.26

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Playground, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 360
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: John Crouse Cypress Run at Meadow Oaks
  • Phone: 612-961-8479
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 1
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4320.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 360.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 360.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-34-002.0-000.00-093.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1960.86
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 24-24-25
  • Tax Lot: 93

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.45%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,000 Sunset Title Services
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $204 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,848 $148,122 $21,377 $126,745
2025 $1,848 $134,902 -- --
2024 $1,848 $131,226 -- --
2023 $1,755 $103,910 $0 $0
2022 $1,402 $103,671 $0 $0
2021 $1,262 $88,435 $17,801 $70,634
2020 $1,216 $85,652 $17,801 $67,851
2019 $1,128 $79,466 $17,801 $61,665
2018 $541 $49,022 $0 $0
2017 $0 $49,022 $0 $0
2016 $479 $47,026 $0 $0
2015 -- $46,699 $0 $0
2014 -- $48,800 $9,251 $39,549
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7884102

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-24-17-0020-00000-0930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.