1324 Bartley Place Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Bartley Place, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $241,273, approximately $185 per square foot. 1324 Bartley Place is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Eastridge Christopher J
Bought by
Adams Tonya Cyrese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,150
Outstanding Balance
$101,460
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Gavlinski Robert Craig
Bought by
Eastridge Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Frankowski Edward Charles
Bought by
Gavlinski Robert Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
10.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Tonya Cyrese | $148,000 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Eastridge Christopher J | $62,000 | -- | |
| Gavlinski Robert Craig | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Tonya Cyrese | $151,150 | |
| Closed | Adams Tonya Cyrese | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavlinski Robert Craig | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Eastridge Christopher J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $147,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $145,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $143,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $141,900 | $45,500 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $138,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $134,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map