1324 Beaver Dam Rd Queen, PA 16670
Estimated Value: $131,274 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Beaver Dam Rd, Queen, PA 16670 and is currently estimated at $146,569, approximately $118 per square foot. 1324 Beaver Dam Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Claysburg-Kimmel Elementary School and Claysburg-Kimmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Claar Chalmer J
Bought by
Claar Chalmer J and Claar Lana D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Clarr Joan M and Clapper Diana L
Bought by
Claar Chalmer J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claar Chalmer J | -- | None Available | |
| Claar Chalmer J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $948 | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,300 | $25,100 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map