1324 Bellaire St Amarillo, TX 79106
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $130,915
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Bellaire St, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $118,729, approximately $119 per square foot. 1324 Bellaire St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Utsey Gary and Utsey Bettanny
Bought by
Z C Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Pond Stephen D and Pond Holly
Bought by
Utsey Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,914
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Z C Properties Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Amerillo | |
| Z C Properties Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Amerillo | |
| Utsey Gary | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Utsey Gary | $77,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $106,786 | $9,000 | $97,786 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $116,975 | $9,000 | $107,975 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $109,833 | $9,000 | $100,833 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $98,480 | $9,000 | $89,480 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $80,119 | $9,000 | $71,119 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $73,291 | $9,000 | $64,291 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $73,998 | $9,000 | $64,998 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $73,998 | $9,000 | $64,998 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $74,614 | $9,000 | $65,614 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $66,475 | $9,000 | $57,475 |
| 2015 | $146,930 | $66,475 | $9,000 | $57,475 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $64,733 | $9,000 | $55,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map