1324 Birch St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $246,686
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Birch St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $229,922, approximately $283 per square foot. 1324 Birch St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Pnr Investments Llc
Bought by
Kirtley Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,059
Outstanding Balance
$3,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Thode Larry A
Bought by
Pnr Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirtley Morgan | -- | American Title | |
| Pnr Investments Llc | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirtley Morgan | $14,059 | |
| Open | Kirtley Morgan | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $11,589 | $2,984 | $8,605 |
| 2024 | $920 | $12,807 | $3,392 | $9,415 |
| 2023 | $648 | $11,884 | $2,793 | $9,091 |
| 2022 | $360 | $7,936 | $2,639 | $5,297 |
| 2021 | $328 | $7,499 | $2,679 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $477 | $9,549 | $6,270 | $3,279 |
| 2019 | $275 | $6,766 | $1,932 | $4,834 |
| 2018 | $335 | $7,591 | $3,491 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $143 | $7,964 | $3,491 | $4,473 |
| 2015 | $335 | $7,601 | $3,491 | $4,110 |
| 2014 | $337 | $7,630 | $3,491 | $4,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map