1324 Cambridge Way Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Cambridge Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $562,199, approximately $216 per square foot. 1324 Cambridge Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $493,800 | $170,000 | $323,800 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $468,200 | $150,000 | $318,200 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $427,900 | $130,000 | $297,900 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $412,600 | $125,000 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $363,800 | $110,000 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $341,600 | $105,000 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $340,800 | $100,000 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $336,600 | $100,000 | $236,600 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $332,400 | $100,000 | $232,400 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $321,300 | $100,000 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $307,200 | $100,000 | $207,200 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $307,200 | $100,000 | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map