1324 Cavalier St Moore, OK 73160
Regency Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,964 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Cavalier St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $143,241, approximately $163 per square foot. 1324 Cavalier St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Kelley Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Lam Thuy Hong and Lam Trung Nghia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Dobbs Willie R and Dobbs Mildred M
Bought by
Wallace Jason K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Thuy Hong | $60,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Wallace Jason K | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Jason K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $10,893 | $2,645 | $8,248 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $9,880 | $2,636 | $7,244 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $9,410 | $2,776 | $6,634 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $8,962 | $2,519 | $6,443 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $8,535 | $1,920 | $6,615 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $8,535 | $1,920 | $6,615 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $8,535 | $1,920 | $6,615 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $8,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $8,229 | $1,851 | $6,378 |
| 2015 | $909 | $7,838 | $1,763 | $6,075 |
| 2014 | $886 | $7,465 | $1,080 | $6,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map