1324 Cliffview Ave Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $378,655 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Cliffview Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $393,414. 1324 Cliffview Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Kania Alan N and Kania Deborah C
Bought by
Mcdonald Mark J and Mcdonald Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,883
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Mark J | $169,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Mark J | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $380,700 | $61,000 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $287,200 | $43,600 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $287,200 | $43,600 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $287,200 | $43,600 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $219,100 | $42,100 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $208,100 | $42,100 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $208,100 | $42,100 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $176,800 | $34,500 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $176,800 | $34,500 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $176,800 | $34,500 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $171,300 | $34,500 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $171,300 | $34,500 | $136,800 |
| 2013 | $3,558 | $171,300 | $34,500 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map