Estimated Value: $145,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 E Main St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $175,731, approximately $160 per square foot. 1324 E Main St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Brown Seth T G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Joan
Bought by
Gibson Joan and Gibson Family Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Gibson Joan
Bought by
Gibson Joan and Gibson Family Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gibson Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Valentine Michelle
Bought by
Valentine Johnnie and Valentine Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Valentine Oma A
Bought by
Valentine Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Bought by
Deans James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Seth T G | -- | Hamilton Karen E | |
| Gibson Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Hamilton Karen E | |
| Gibson Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Joan | $40,400 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Valentine Johnnie | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Deans James R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $60,070 | $14,600 | $45,470 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $43,890 | $15,190 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $43,890 | $15,190 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $43,890 | $15,190 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $35,110 | $12,150 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $35,110 | $12,150 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $35,110 | $12,150 | $22,960 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $33,330 | $13,130 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $33,330 | $13,130 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $33,330 | $13,130 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $30,840 | $12,150 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $30,840 | $12,150 | $18,690 |
| 2013 | $1,118 | $30,840 | $12,150 | $18,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map