Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal McNamee
Park + Alley Real Estate
(425) 999-6881
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
$30K Price Reduction!!! Desirable Scenic Hill 5 bed, 3 bath home offering 2,480 SF of thoughtfully updated, modern living space with a flexible lower-level layout & private entrance—ideal for guests, home office, or future income potential. Full custom remodel in 2022, plus recent updates including lower level luxury plank flooring, guest bath remodel with custom glass shower, brand new carpet, blinds & interior paint throughout. Open-concept main floor features a chef’s kitchen with quartz slab counters, SS appliances, oversized island with seating, & white oak engineered hardwood floors. Bright living areas flow seamlessly for entertaining & everyday comfort. Bathrooms showcase designer finishes with custom tile extending to the ceiling. Step outside to a large deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard with sport court, storage shed, mature cherry tree & lush landscaping that blooms beautifully in spring—creating a private outdoor retreat perfect for gatherings & peaceful evenings. Gas fireplace upstairs & wood-burning fireplace downstairs add warmth & character. Large 2-car garage, plus laundry space with custom cabinetry. Minutes to freeways, Target, dining, parks & amenities. Truly move-in ready in sought-after Scenic Hill!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Park + Alley Real Estate License #27498 Listed on: 02/19/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2482482
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $776,000 | Wfg National Title Company Of | |
| Warranty Deed | $836,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Rainier Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $535,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $752,720 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $459,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $492,230 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $776,000 | +0.8% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $769,900 | -2.4% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $788,800 | -1.4% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $799,900 | -4.3% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Sold | $836,000 | +5.8% | $337 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2022 02/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | $789,950 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,298 | $671,000 | $255,000 | $416,000 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $649,000 | $230,000 | $419,000 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $578,000 | $230,000 | $348,000 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $638,000 | $228,000 | $410,000 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $445,000 | $184,000 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $380,000 | $158,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $361,000 | $126,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $320,000 | $120,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $290,000 | $134,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $278,000 | $128,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,000 | $128,000 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,000 | $128,000 | $97,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal McNamee
Park + Alley Real Estate
(425) 999-6881
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Victor Chavez
NW CASAS
(206) 245-9604
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Viktoriya Polivoda
Avenue Properties
(253) 854-8900
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2482482
APN: 918370-3220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.