1324 Eureka St Seminole, OK 74868
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Eureka St, Seminole, OK 74868 and is currently estimated at $59,936, approximately $69 per square foot. 1324 Eureka St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Northwood Elementary School, and Seminole Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $2,257 | $147 | $2,110 |
| 2024 | $120 | $2,191 | $142 | $2,049 |
| 2023 | $120 | $2,127 | $135 | $1,992 |
| 2022 | $104 | $2,066 | $131 | $1,935 |
| 2021 | $97 | $2,066 | $131 | $1,935 |
| 2020 | $94 | $1,947 | $123 | $1,824 |
| 2019 | $89 | $1,891 | $119 | $1,772 |
| 2018 | $81 | $1,836 | $149 | $1,687 |
| 2017 | $58 | $1,782 | $159 | $1,623 |
| 2016 | $54 | $1,730 | $170 | $1,560 |
| 2015 | $63 | $1,680 | $288 | $1,392 |
| 2014 | $64 | $1,680 | $288 | $1,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map