1324 Fletcher Tupelo, MI 38804
Joyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Fletcher, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $210,649, approximately $128 per square foot. 1324 Fletcher is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Bought by
Dubard Cooper David and Dubard Kameron Wilcox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Bought by
Dyan Ray Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubard Cooper David | $298,000 | -- | |
| Dyan Ray Nancy | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $12,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $12,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $319 | $10,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $313 | $10,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $10,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $10,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $313 | $9,837 | $0 | $0 |