1324 Horizon Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,381,518 - $1,459,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,555
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Horizon Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,415,380, approximately $310 per square foot. 1324 Horizon Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Eskinazi Nadia and Eskinazi Albert
Bought by
Nadia Eskinazi Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Eskinazi Nadia
Bought by
Eskinazi Nadia and The Albert Eskinazi Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Eskinazi Nadia
Bought by
Eskinazi Albert and Eskinazi Nadia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Eskinazi Nadia
Bought by
Eskinazi Nadia and Eskinazi Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadia Eskinazi Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eskinazi Nadia | -- | None Available | |
| Eskinazi Nadia | -- | None Available | |
| Eskinazi Albert | -- | -- | |
| Eskinazi Nadia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,626 | $124,000 | $20,250 | $103,750 |
| 2024 | $22,626 | $90,989 | $20,250 | $70,739 |
| 2023 | $21,855 | $97,002 | $20,250 | $76,752 |
| 2022 | $21,855 | $97,002 | $20,250 | $76,752 |
| 2021 | $16,365 | $64,644 | $16,200 | $48,444 |
| 2020 | $16,122 | $64,644 | $16,200 | $48,444 |
| 2019 | $15,741 | $71,038 | $16,200 | $54,838 |
| 2018 | $16,154 | $73,208 | $14,175 | $59,033 |
| 2017 | $18,582 | $85,396 | $14,175 | $71,221 |
| 2016 | $16,133 | $77,717 | $14,175 | $63,542 |
| 2015 | $16,046 | $70,235 | $11,475 | $58,760 |
| 2014 | $15,681 | $70,235 | $11,475 | $58,760 |
| 2013 | $15,649 | $70,235 | $11,475 | $58,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map