Estimated Value: $224,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Jackson St, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $241,653, approximately $194 per square foot. 1324 Jackson St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Maxson Robert L and Maxson Dorris L
Bought by
Moxson Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2016
Sold by
Maxson Robert R
Bought by
Maxson Robert R and Maxson Melissa Wiht
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Maxson Robert L
Bought by
Maxson Robert L and Maxson Dorris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Maxson Robert L and Maxson Dorris L
Bought by
Maxson Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moxson Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Maxson Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Maxson Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Maxson Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $118,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $836 | $115,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $836 | $111,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $813 | $108,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $806 | $105,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $112,529 | $23,484 | $89,045 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $92,110 | $11,742 | $80,368 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $88,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $69,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $71,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $70,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $70,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map