Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Weisenburger
Happel, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 430-9353
305 in this area
376 Total Sales
Freshly updated and move-in ready. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath, 2-story home offers a great blend of space and updates throughout. Recent improvements include new paint, flooring, some updated fixtures, a main floor bathroom, water heater and - HVAC replaced in 2022. The layout provides comfortable living with spacious rooms and a functional floor plan. The main level offers convenience with a bathroom and easy flow between living spaces, while the upper level features the bedrooms and additional bath. Laundry hook-ups on main floor as well as basement. Enjoy outdoor living with a charming front porch perfect for relaxing, along with a patio area ideal for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Happel, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 217-224-8383 License #475141177 Listed on: 03/17/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | The Title Center |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $40,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $111,000 | -7.4% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -7.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | +188.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $45,000 | -10.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $50,000 | -9.1% | $29 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $55,000 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $18,850 | $1,270 | $17,580 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $27,040 | $1,200 | $25,840 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $25,080 | $1,110 | $23,970 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $23,420 | $1,040 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $22,950 | $1,020 | $21,930 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $22,500 | $1,000 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $21,680 | $1,390 | $20,290 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $21,250 | $1,360 | $19,890 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $21,040 | $1,350 | $19,690 |
| 2016 | $998 | $20,180 | $1,290 | $18,890 |
| 2015 | $9,400,200 | $20,180 | $1,290 | $18,890 |
| 2012 | $936 | $19,510 | $1,250 | $18,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Weisenburger
Happel, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 430-9353
305 in this area
376 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Dolbeare
Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 242-5108
62 in this area
117 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sherry Hills
Happel, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 740-6820
174 in this area
198 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1042384
APN: 23-4-1562-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.