1324 N A St Spokane, WA 99201
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,655 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 N A St, Spokane, WA 99201 and is currently estimated at $395,914, approximately $181 per square foot. 1324 N A St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, North Central High School, and Glover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Michalko Sarah F and Michalko Michael A
Bought by
Cotter Daniel J and Schoeff Bethany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,850
Outstanding Balance
$80,063
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Mattfeld Robert A
Bought by
Michalko Sarah F and Michalko Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Peterson Scott C and Peterson Mary E
Bought by
Mattfeld Robert A and Mattfeld Lola A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,884
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter Daniel J | $145,130 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Michalko Sarah F | $131,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Mattfeld Robert A | $84,200 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotter Daniel J | $115,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattfeld Robert A | $85,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $381,400 | $65,000 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $389,300 | $60,000 | $329,300 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $389,300 | $60,000 | $329,300 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $350,100 | $60,000 | $290,100 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $235,500 | $23,000 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $213,800 | $18,000 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $195,700 | $18,000 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $175,500 | $18,000 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $159,600 | $18,000 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $122,900 | $18,000 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $122,900 | $18,000 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,400 | $20,000 | $106,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map