1324 Old Eastern Ave Baltimore, MD 21221
Estimated Value: $353,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,404
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Old Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21221 and is currently estimated at $353,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 1324 Old Eastern Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary, Deep Creek Middle, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Hargis Kelly Ann
Bought by
Hargis Kelly Ann and Sinsky Bonnie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,505
Outstanding Balance
$87,505
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Hargis Thomas
Bought by
Hargis Thomas and Hargis Kelly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Hargis Thomas
Bought by
Hargis Thomas and Hargis Kelly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargis Kelly Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hargis Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Hargis Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargis Kelly Ann | $87,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,162 | $323,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,162 | $312,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $301,000 | $142,500 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $299,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $298,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $297,900 | $142,500 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $297,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,992 | $296,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,398 | $296,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20,104 | $294,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20,104 | $292,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20,104 | $290,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map