1324 Raspberry Dr North Port, FL 34289
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Raspberry Dr, North Port, FL 34289 and is currently estimated at $419,436, approximately $253 per square foot. 1324 Raspberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Toledo Blade Elementary School, North Port High School, and Woodland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Centex Hm
Bought by
Jeffrey A Clark Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A Clark Revocable Living Trust | $451,100 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,580 | $362,900 | $82,400 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $408,900 | $106,100 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $90,600 | $90,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $96,500 | $96,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map