Estimated Value: $461,000 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,746
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Talley Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $478,109, approximately $174 per square foot. 1324 Talley Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Elm Grove Elementary School, Eric Dahlstrom Middle School, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Of Texas Ltd
Bought by
Mckalip Brian E and Mckalip Christie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,877
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Of Texas Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckalip Brian E | -- | B D R Title | |
| Mercedes Homes Of Texas Ltd | -- | Commerce Title-Centex |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckalip Brian E | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,994 | $519,690 | $99,120 | $420,570 |
| 2024 | $102 | $482,182 | $109,740 | $420,570 |
| 2023 | $8,980 | $438,347 | $109,740 | $473,180 |
| 2022 | $8,969 | $398,497 | $97,200 | $470,050 |
| 2021 | $8,868 | $362,270 | $50,490 | $311,780 |
| 2019 | $8,726 | $335,960 | $30,000 | $305,960 |
| 2018 | $8,591 | $330,330 | $30,000 | $300,330 |
| 2017 | $8,336 | $318,160 | $30,000 | $288,160 |
| 2016 | $7,804 | $297,850 | $30,000 | $267,850 |
| 2015 | $5,948 | $283,650 | $30,000 | $253,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map