Estimated Value: $70,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 W James Ave, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $88,039, approximately $72 per square foot. 1324 W James Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $2,341 | $119 | $2,222 |
| 2024 | $35 | $2,341 | $119 | $2,222 |
| 2023 | $36 | $2,341 | $119 | $2,222 |
| 2022 | $36 | $2,341 | $119 | $2,222 |
| 2021 | $36 | $2,340 | $116 | $2,224 |
| 2020 | $37 | $2,340 | $112 | $2,228 |
| 2019 | $35 | $2,340 | $110 | $2,230 |
| 2018 | $35 | $2,339 | $146 | $2,193 |
| 2017 | $35 | $2,340 | $374 | $1,966 |
| 2016 | $34 | $2,272 | $363 | $1,909 |
| 2015 | $27 | $2,272 | $375 | $1,897 |
| 2014 | $20 | $2,207 | $375 | $1,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map