13240 58th Rd Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13240 58th Rd, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,475,062, approximately $540 per square foot. 13240 58th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Huang Mu Chai and Li Rongmei
Bought by
Huang Mu Chai and Li Rongmei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Palladino Revocable Trust and Palladino Co-Trustee Joseph R
Bought by
Huang Mu Chai and Li Rongmei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Palladino Joseph R and Yurasits Theresa
Bought by
Palladino Revocable Trust Dated 5-20-09 and Palladino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Mu Chai | -- | -- | |
| Huang Mu Chai | -- | -- | |
| Huang Mu Chai | $700,000 | -- | |
| Palladino Revocable Trust Dated 5-20-09 | -- | -- | |
| Palladino Revocable Trust Dated 5-20-09 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Mu Chai | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,172 | $65,741 | $12,910 | $52,831 |
| 2025 | $11,648 | $62,020 | $12,459 | $49,561 |
| 2024 | $11,660 | $59,393 | $11,209 | $48,184 |
| 2023 | $11,648 | $59,393 | $9,954 | $49,439 |
| 2022 | $8,479 | $80,820 | $16,260 | $64,560 |
| 2021 | $11,233 | $86,460 | $16,260 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $10,644 | $87,780 | $16,260 | $71,520 |
| 2019 | $10,061 | $85,980 | $16,260 | $69,720 |
| 2018 | $9,792 | $49,494 | $8,789 | $40,705 |
| 2017 | $9,565 | $48,392 | $11,237 | $37,155 |
| 2016 | $8,817 | $48,392 | $11,237 | $37,155 |
| 2015 | $5,380 | $43,069 | $11,243 | $31,826 |
| 2014 | $5,380 | $41,245 | $12,918 | $28,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map