Seller's Agent in 2014
Gary Butler
Warsaw Realty
(540) 847-7733
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,020 - $512,000
Great opportunity to acquire an outstanding property on 23 acres, zoned A2. Apple, Peach, Plum, Fig trees. 12X24 storage shed. House has good bones and is ready for a remodel to make it a showplace. Great location just off Rt 3 and close to US 301. Sold "As Is".Supra on back door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 775-6555 butlergary24@gmail.com Warsaw Realty License #225026134 Listed on: 06/26/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckler James A | -- | None Available | |
| Buckler James A | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckler James A | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Sold | $225,000 | -10.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2014 07/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $416,700 | $206,000 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $416,700 | $206,000 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $416,700 | $206,000 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $416,700 | $206,000 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $262,000 | $109,400 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $262,000 | $109,400 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $262,000 | $109,400 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $262,000 | $109,400 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $225,200 | $109,400 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $225,200 | $109,400 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,200 | $119,400 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,200 | $119,400 | $115,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gary Butler
Warsaw Realty
(540) 847-7733
15 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002228614
APN: 34-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.