13241 Vineyard Dr Huntley, IL 60142
South Huntley-Kane County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,512 - $460,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13241 Vineyard Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $445,378, approximately $225 per square foot. 13241 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Mirsky Sherwin J and Mirsky Gail E
Bought by
The Mirsky Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Mirsky Sherwin J and Mirsky Gail E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,584
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mirsky Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mirsky Sherwin J | $276,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mirsky Sherwin J | $220,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,855 | $119,564 | $24,432 | $95,132 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $108,124 | $22,094 | $86,030 |
| 2022 | $7,079 | $99,691 | $20,371 | $79,320 |
| 2021 | $6,851 | $93,765 | $19,160 | $74,605 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $91,371 | $18,671 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $87,696 | $17,920 | $69,776 |
| 2018 | $5,863 | $79,190 | $16,818 | $62,372 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $75,412 | $16,016 | $59,396 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $71,794 | $15,248 | $56,546 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,807 | $14,401 | $53,406 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,417 | $14,401 | $54,016 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,671 | $14,665 | $55,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map