NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13243 Crest Lake Dr Hudson, FL 34669

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $236,387

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,495 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $230,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,960 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 24 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Access To Lake
  • Pond View
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of December 2025

Looking for the perfect low-maintenance retreat to make Florida living feel effortless? This is the one. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa delivers comfort, privacy, and convenience from the moment you pull up. With no neighbors on one side and an open corner green space next door, the setting already feels peaceful before you even step inside. Through the front door, the spacious open-concept living area welcomes you with tile flooring throughout the main spaces for easy cleaning and a cool, coastal feel. The kitchen features 42" cabinets, a spacious pantry, plenty of counter space, and sliding glass doors that lead to a relaxing, fully fenced patio with no rear neighbors and serene pond views. Your privacy is truly unmatched The owner’s suite offers a calm, airy retreat with a walk-in closet complete with a closet system to keep everything organized. A lighted vanity mirror makes getting ready feel like a slice of luxury, while the ensuite bathroom features a glass-enclosed stand-up shower and double vanity. Guests or family members will appreciate the additional bedroom, complete with a great closet and easy access to the second full bathroom with a tub-shower combination. All bedrooms have ceiling fans, and blinds are already installed throughout the home. An interior laundry area adds extra comfort and convenience to daily living. Life here stays stress-free with exterior maintenance, lawn care, irrigation, painting, and roof replacement all included in your monthly fees. While the community handles the upkeep, you get to enjoy the incredible amenities. Spend weekends at the huge resort-style pool complete with a kid play zone and lap lane, or cast a line from the lakeside fishing pier. Pickleball lovers, tennis players, and basketball enthusiasts will appreciate the Sports Courts, while little ones can enjoy the playground. The location is just as impressive — a quick drive to the Suncoast Parkway makes commuting a breeze, and nearby golf courses and SunWest Park offer endless outdoor fun. From cable wakeboarding and aqua obstacles to a sandy public beach and volleyball courts, your weekends will practically plan themselves. With so much to love about this community and this villa, you won’t want to miss it. Come see this home today and make Florida easy living your everyday reality.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Whiteman

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-855-4982 License #3275217 Listed on: 11/17/2025

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Garber

WEST FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC License #3312052

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,594

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,118 Sq Ft Lot
  • 24 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $322 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,495 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, management, trash
  • Qualified Property Management/ Naidine Association, Phone Number (727) 857-7540
  • Lakeside Ph 1B & 2B Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,594

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,118 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$322 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1495
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 1938
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4118
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 180.05
  • Escrow City: Lutz
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Hunting Bow Cir Ste 102
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 153.85
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-855-4982
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 138.89

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 24
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0202F
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 24

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 322
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management/ Naidine
  • Phone: 727-857-7540
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3864.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 322.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 322.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Moon Lake-PO
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crews Lake Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-17-0100-00000-0700
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: No lot may be leased for more than two times per year. Buyer to verify with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4594
  • Tax Block: 0100
  • Tax Book Number: 79-1
  • Tax Lot: 70
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2215

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Rodowicz Christopher E and Scarduzio Tina E
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.13%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$231,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.07%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,649
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,198

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Rodowicz Christopher E
Bought by
Rodowicz Christopher E and Scarduzio Tina E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2024
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.97%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2020
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
List Price
$217,455
Sold Price
$194,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,465
-10.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.27%
Original Mortgage
$155,992
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Wsc L Lakeside Investors V Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Percival Erin $230,000 First American Title Insurance
Rodowicz Christopher E $100 None Listed On Document
Rodowicz Christopher E $285,000 None Listed On Document
Ricker Denise A $195,000 Calatlantic Title Inc
Lennar Homes Llc $249,550 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Percival Erin $184,000
Previous Owner Ricker Denise A $155,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $230,000 -2.1% $154 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $235,000 -17.5% $157 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2024 08/04/24 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $194 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 For Sale $299,900 +53.8% $201 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold $194,990 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Price Changed $194,990 -2.5% $132 / Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Price Changed $199,990 -2.4% $135 / Sq Ft
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Price Changed $204,990 -2.4% $139 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Price Changed $209,990 -2.3% $142 / Sq Ft
03/21/2020 03/21/20 Price Changed $214,990 -0.7% $145 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Price Changed $216,590 +0.3% $146 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Price Changed $215,990 +0.9% $146 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Price Changed $213,990 -1.6% $145 / Sq Ft
01/29/2020 01/29/20 For Sale $217,455 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,594 $175,560 -- --
2025 $4,594 $175,560 -- --
2024 $4,594 $174,350 -- --
2023 $4,448 $169,280 $28,702 $140,578
2022 $4,189 $164,350 $0 $0
2021 $3,850 $159,564 $21,455 $138,109
2020 $1,881 $12,766 $0 $0
2019 $239 $5,106 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7880818

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-24-17-0100-00000-0700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.