13245 Regulus Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $615,954
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13245 Regulus Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $614,977, approximately $288 per square foot. 13245 Regulus Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Nealley Brooke and Nealley Kevin Charles
Bought by
Sutherland Reid and Glaeser Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$507,332
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Nealley Kevin and Luallin Brooke M
Bought by
Nealley Kevin and Nealley Brooke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Mclendon Kelly Mike and Mclendon Diana Natalie
Bought by
Nealley Kevin and Luallin Brooke M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,095
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Fowler Jefferson Harmon and Fowler Andrea L
Bought by
Mclendon Kelly Mike and Dinan Natalie Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Sold by
Gooden William M and Gooden Janet K
Bought by
Fowler Jefferson Harmon and Fowler Andrea L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Reid | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nealley Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Nealley Kevin | $326,000 | None Available | |
| Mclendon Kelly Mike | $215,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Fowler Jefferson Harmon | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Reid | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nealley Kevin | $320,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclendon Kelly Mike | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $41,270 | $7,370 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $43,560 | $7,930 | $35,630 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $43,560 | $7,930 | $35,630 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $31,580 | $6,730 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $31,580 | $6,730 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $30,590 | $6,350 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $30,590 | $6,350 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $25,650 | $5,530 | $20,120 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $25,650 | $5,530 | $20,120 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $23,440 | $3,890 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $23,440 | $3,890 | $19,550 |
| 2014 | $927 | $19,320 | $3,980 | $15,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map