13245 Rustic Ln Stanfield, NC 28163
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
1.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13245 Rustic Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163. 13245 Rustic Ln is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $95,083 | $56,947 | $38,136 |
| 2024 | $70 | $57,015 | $25,239 | $31,776 |
| 2023 | $38 | $57,015 | $25,239 | $31,776 |
| 2022 | $508 | $57,015 | $25,239 | $31,776 |
| 2021 | $500 | $57,015 | $25,239 | $31,776 |
| 2020 | $514 | $55,699 | $21,062 | $34,637 |
| 2019 | $514 | $55,699 | $21,062 | $34,637 |
| 2018 | $37 | $55,699 | $21,062 | $34,637 |
| 2017 | $429 | $55,699 | $21,062 | $34,637 |
| 2016 | $462 | $59,980 | $21,062 | $38,918 |
| 2015 | $528 | $59,980 | $21,062 | $38,918 |
| 2014 | $747 | $59,980 | $21,062 | $38,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map